Southwest Louisiana Band Directors' Association

SLBDA

2017 LMEA District 3 Assessment Results

Stage Evaluator 1
Stage Evaluator 2Stage Evaluator 3Overall StageSight ReadingSchoolDirector
IIIIIIIIIIIChurch Point Concert Band

Isaiah Dugas

IIII
II
IIICatholic High - New IberiaRyan Dufrene
IIIIIIIIIIIIIIIBasile High Concert BandJimi Bergeron
IIIIIIEunice High Concert BandTrent Gaspard
IIIIILafayette High Intermediate StringsMolly Goforth
IIII
I
I
Northside High School Concert BandAlex Thomas
II
I
I
I
MACA Concert Band
Steve Smith
I
I
I
I
I
Erath High School Concert Band
Kenny Broussard
IIIIIILafayette High String Ensemble
Molly Goforth
IIIIIRayne High concert Band
Adrian Alba
IIIIIErath High Symphonic Band
Kenny Broussard
IIIIICarencro High Concert Band
James Price
IIIIILafayette High Concert Band
James Cork
IIIIINew Iberia Sr. High Concert Ensemble
Kelly Landry
IIIIIIAcadiana High Concert Band
Scott Domingue
IIIIIIIIIIComeaux High Symphonic Band
Scott Geiger
IIIIILafayette High Symphonic Band
Hannah Ressler
I
I
I
I
I
Abbeville High Concert Band
Tim Farnsworth
IIIIIIIIIIINorthwest High Concert BandJeremy Jenkins
IIIIIIIVIIIIVSt. Martinville High Concert BandPercy Williams
IIIIIKaplan High Symphonic BandRonnie Gleason
IIIIIIIIINorthside High Symphonic BandAlex Thomas
IIIIIDelcambre High Symphonic BandDavid Koelz
I
II
IINorth Vermilion High Symphonic BandJude Gaspard
I
II
I
ILoreauville High Concert BandKeith Wyatt
II
I
II
II
IV
Gueydan High Concert Band
Brock Meaux
III
III
III
III
II
Westgate High Symphonic 
Savoid Howard
II
I
I
I
I
Midland High Symphonic Band
Justin Simon
I
I
I
I
I
North Vermilion High Wind Ensemble
Jude Gaspard
I
I
I
I
I
St. Thomas More High Concert Band
Mark Duhe
I
I
I
I
I
Acadiana High Symphonic Band
Billy Hochkeppel
I
I
I
I
I
Comeaux High Wind Symphony
Chris Smith
I
I
I
I
I
Lafayette High Wind Symphony
Scotty Walker







II
IIIIIIIIIILafayette Middle Concert BandJosie Latiolais
IV
IV
II
IV
III
Iberia Middle Concert Band
Amanda Edgar
I
II
I
I
I
Milton Middle Concert Band
Mona Hahn
II
I
I
I
I
JH Williams Middle Concert BandCharles Guardia
II
I
I
I
I
Erath Middle Concert Band
Gregg Griffin
II
III
II
II
II
Acadian Middle Concert Band
Alex Thomas
I
I
I
I
I
LJ Alleman Middle Concert BandChristy Cart
I
II
I
I
I
Rene Rost Middle Concert Band
Andrea Twilley
III
III
II
III
I
Carencro Middle Concert BandShana Sampia
II
II
I
II
II
Edgar Martin Middle Symphonic BandEric Gaudet
I
I
I
I
I
Broussard Middle Symphonic BandBrett Babineaux
I
I
I
I
I
Paul Breaux Middle Intermediate BandEric LeBlanc
I
I
I
I
II
Lawtell Elementary Band Emily Young
IIIIIJudice Middle Intermediate BandCourtney Hover
IIIIIIIIIIIIIArmstrong Middle Concert BandAdrian Alba







I
II
I
I
I
Dozier Elementary BandKylie Veazey
III
III
II
III
IV
Jeanerette Beginning BandJoel Burt
I
II
I
I
I
Scott Middle concert Band Dawn Meyers
I
I
I
I
I
North Vermilion Middle School Concert Band
Kevin Guidry
I
I
I
I
I
Erath Middle Symphonic BandKaye Broussard
I
II
I
IIPaul Breaux Middle Concert BandEric LeBlanc
I
IIIILJ Alleman Middle Symphonic BandJoan Green
II
IIIINorth Vermilion Middle Symphonic BandKevin Guidry
II
IIIIIIYoungsville Middle Symphonic BandAmy Williams
I
IIIIIILJ Alleman StringsDragos Filip
I
IIIIIEunice Jr High Sym BandLawrence Sassau
I
II
I
I
II
Forked Island Elementary Band
Josh LeMaire


Comments
Only!

Anderson Middle Concert Band
Andre Colbert
I
I
I
I
I
Belle Place Middle Concert Band
Bart Romero